Herbert Stern House (East Avenue Historic District) - Rochester, NY
18T E 290783 N 4780630
This East Avenue mansion is not specifically featured in the NRHP application, but it is one of the collection of historic places that was adapted to office use.
Location: New York, United States

The East Avenue Historic District Waymark has a complete list of the addresses transcribed from the NRHP nomination form. This list includes: "Brunswick St, east: #2 to #120 inclusive." Unfortunely, due to the size of the historic district, the nominating form does not contain details for every contributing building.

The only description of this address I've found is this from Paul Malo's 1975 "Landmarks of Rochester and Monroe County: a Guide to Neighborhoods and Villages" on page 69:

"Another distinctive East Avenue residence is the urban home of the architect Herbert Stern. This elegant town house at 2 Brunswick Street was built in 1922."

Sorry... That's literally all there is.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): East Avenue Historic District