American Flags Mural - Erick, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 421111 N 3897087
Alongside Historic Route 66 near the 100th Meridian. A large vintage looking Mural featuring a USA Flag & Oklahoma State Flag, painted on a derelict building, in Erick, Oklahoma.

Just outside of Oklahoma City, in the small town of Erick, OK. A large mural over 40 feet long x 10 feet high, painted on the side of a derelict building, I believe to be the Former Meat Market.
The Mural shows an American Flag on the left & an Oklahoma State Flag on the right. It appears to be very old with lots of flaking paint, but in fact it was painted in 2002.

Several plaques referring to the Mural are mounted on the corner of the building. The Mural is located next to the Sandhills Curiosity Shop.
City: Erick

Location Name: Former City Meat Market