Roseburg Sanitary Market - Roseburg Downtown Historic District - Roseburg, OR
This contributing building is part of the Roseburg Downtown Historic District.
Location: Oregon, United States

A typical early storefront building of brick, this structure has two storefronts. Windows are wood frame; the entry doors have transoms The brick base features a paneled design, the brick is now painted.. The building retains much of its simple integrity with display windows and entry.

This building has had many tenants, among them the Roseburg Sanitary Market in the 1920s through the 1940s. It has been occupied by M & M Printers for several years.

This building is Inventory #186 on pages 85-86 of the NRHP Nomination Form and was erected in 1913. Today, this building is still home to M & M Printers and the other storefront is home to Dan's Barber Shop.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Roseburg Downtown Historic District

629 SE Cass Avenue