Tillamook Forest Center Smokey - Tillamook, OR
In the foyer of this wonderful free museum, you will find a life size Smokey Bear statue.
Location: Oregon, United States

The Tillamook Forest Center is a special place to develop a deeper connection with Oregon’s forests through experience and exploration. Located at the heart of the Tillamook State Forest, the region’s newest interpretive and educational center showcases the legacy of the historic Tillamook Burn and the public spirit behind a monumental reforestation effort that left a permanent imprint on Oregon history while also shaping sustainable forest management today. It is the region’s largest forest-based learning center and outdoor classroom facility, located 50 miles west of Portland and 22 miles east of Tillamook on Oregon Highway 6.
Condition of Smokey Bear:

Forest Name: Tillamook