Ye Olde Thirsty Pig - Knightrider Street, London, UK
31U E 327372 N 5682813
Ye Olde Thirsty Pig is housed in what was probably an old farm house. It is located at the junction of Knightrider Street and Lower Stone Street in Maidstone.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

The building is Grade II* listed with the entry at the Historic England website telling us:

Includes No 4A Knightrider Street. Together they are called Mile Farm House. Interesting restored C15 timber framed building with the 1st floor jettied on both the front facing Lower Stone Street and that facing Knightrider Street on the protruding ends of the floor joists, brackets and heavy corner post. 2 storeys and attics. 1 window facing Upper Stone Street, 5 windows facing Knightrider Street. The front facing Upper Stone Street had curved braces on the 1st floor and a gable with an attic window in it. The£front facing Knightrider Street has a small portion in the centre carried up high above the roof level with a gable over and attic window in it. Tiled roof. Modern casement windows. One blocked original window with wooden mullions on the ground floor of the front facing Knightrider Street. No 70 contains a dragon beam.