Rachelle-Béry - St-Jovite, QC
Une épicerie santé Rachelle-Béry située à St-Jovite.
Location: Québec, Canada

Located at 909 rue de St-Jovite, this grocery store offers natural and organic products

RACHELLE-BÉRY is a chain of health food stores. It’s the perfect place to do all your day-to-day shopping. They offer organic fruits and vegetables, certified organic prepared meals, natural and organic grocery products, biodegradable cleaning and housekeeping products, and teas and herbal teas.

In all Rachelle-Béry health food stores, you’ll also find a boutique section where well-being blossoms—naturally.

•Natural cosmetics and body care products
•Vitamins and supplements
•Teas and herbal teas
•Aromatherapy, homeopathy, and herbal products
•And much more!

Their reputation was built on the quality of their personalized service as well as the advice the knowledgeable in-store sales staff has been providing for over 25 years. They’ll help you get all the health benefits nature has to offer.

All their products are organic, natural, and free of chemical preservatives, additives, colorings, and artificial flavors.
The organic products are grown under specific conditions, without chemical herbicides or pesticides or GMOs and in harmony with the animals’ life cycle, without the use of growth hormones. All have been approved by independent and recognized monitoring and certification organizations.

Website: (visit link)
Type of Location: Stand Alone Store