1873 - St. Josephkirche - Neurhede (D)
32U E 381350 N 5876576
Dated Church named St. Josephkirche. Date is hidden on the back of the church located Hauptstraße 29 in Neurhede, Germany.
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

The cornerstone laid on May 1, 1873 Dechant Korte from Aschendorf and Pastor Lanwer from Heede. The roof of the nave was only a short time later, erected on 25 July. 1874 followed by the construction of the first free-standing in front of the nave tower.

For consecration of the church occurred on September 14, 1885 Bishop Bernard of Osnabrück to Neurhede. In the crafted by sculptor Henry Baltarsar Seling from Osnabrück altar are relics of the holy martyrs Fortunatus and Leontius and other saints. On 18 February 1902, the church was elevated to parish.
Year of construction: 1873

Full inscription: