Aquatarium at Tall Ships Landing - Brockville, Ontario
18T E 445818 N 4937419
At the Aquatarium in Brockville you come face to fin with some of the strangest of freshwater life living in the St Lawrence River ranging from the biggest Muskie to the smallest minnow, and everything in-between.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Aquatarium is a a 27,000+ square foot aquarium and discovery centre on the shores of the St. Lawrence River, with a mission to cultivate appreciation of the beautiful and historically rich 1000 Islands of Ontario region by inspiring curiosity and offering engaging and entertaining adventures with a variety of immersive explorations, and fun interactive activities.
Physical address of aquarium: 6 Broad Street, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 0C4.

Hours of operation: 10:00 am – 5:00 pm 7 Days a week