Mission San Rafael Arcángel - San Gabriel, CA
One of several replicas of various Franciscan Missions located at Mission San Gabriel Arcangel.

This replica is one of several in a courtyard at Mission San Gabriel Arcangel. The area above the replicas is covered and a gate prevents visitors from touching the reproductions...but otherwise they are exposed the elements.
This one depicts Mission San Rafael Arcángel. It appears to be made of painted wood but no sign indicates the artist or date.
Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Mission San Rafael Arcángel was founded in 1817 as a medical asistencia ("sub-mission") of Mission San Francisco de Asís. It was a hospital to treat sick Native Americans, making it Alta California's first sanitarium. The weather was much better than in San Francisco, which helped the ill get better. It was intended to be a stand-alone mission but nevertheless grew and prospered and it was granted full mission status on October 19, 1822."
Where is original located?: San Rafael, CA

Where is this replica located?: San Gabriel, CA