(Riverfront) Centennial Park - Corning, NY
18T E 330283 N 4667880
It is referred to as Riverfront Centennial Park in the Gaffer District. It is part of the renovated area that includes the Market Street Historic District and Corning, Inc. Headquarters, and is next to an arched pedestrian-garden bridge.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"It's the ultimate way to shop local! Corning's Gaffer District invites you to celebrate local flavor every this season at the annual Corning Farmers Market. The Corning Farmers Market is open in Riverfront Centennial Park every Thursday June 9 through October 27, from 10am–3pm and offers a variety of fresh local produce, baked goods and handmade crafts from New York's Finger Lakes region. Plan to enjoy the restaurants, shops, galleries and museums when you visit the Corning Farmers Market. What a great way to experience Corning's Gaffer District—where there is something for everyone!"
(visit link)
"A year-long calendar of festivals and events celebrates decades of tradition, including the nationally-recognized Wineglass Marathon, the family favorite holiday event, Sparkle and GlassFest — a four-day celebration of glass and the fire arts in America's Crystal City."
Name: (Riverfront) Centennial Park, map name is Centennial Park

Street Location: E. Tioga Ave.

Local Municipality: Corning

State/Province, etc.: NY

Country: USA

Memorial/Commemoration: Centennial matches a stone referring to the founding of Steuben Glass a hundred years ago in 2003.

Picnic Facilities: Benches, pavilion

Recreational Facilities:
This is an event venue rather than a sports or playground park. It is promoted as part of the Gaffer District, which includes the Historic Market Street. It is across the river from the Corning Glass Museum which has a shuttle bus to the area. The space is open with walkways.

Monuments/Statues: Memorial stone for Theodore M. Sprague

Fountains: One large fountain