Lake Fanny Hooe - Copper Harbor MI
16T E 434521 N 5257305
Record Small Mouth Bass have been taken from this lake. Tout, Walleye and Yellow Perch are available. Campgrounds are available near the boat ramp.
Location: Michigan, United States

Lake Fanny Hooe

The lake is 227 acres and is located in Fort Wilkins Historic State Park. The lake is an excellent smallmouth bass fishery and holds a large population of yellow perch. Master Angler smallmouth bass are on record as being caught in Lake Fanny Hooe. An accessible fishing pier is located at the boat launch. Fish shelters are located in proximity to the pier to hold fish in the area.

Type of Fishing: Shore, Pier, Boat

Typical Fish Species Available: brook trout, rainbow trout, smallmouth bass, walleye, yellow perch