1908 - Former Bishop's House, Goulburn, NSW, Australia
There was a smaller building here from 1847, for the Bishop, with this one being built in 1908.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

From the Heritage Listing sign out the front:
"Erected in 1847 as a four room dwelling to which turreted wings were added, the second storey and verandah were completed on the appointment of Bishop Lanigan. The eastern part of the house was constructed in 1908. This latter section was designed by E. C. Manfred and built by J. Cody & sons. The Bishops resided here from 1867-1969 when the seat of the Diocese was moved to Canberra."
The numbers are affixed to the brown brickwork, with some protruding shaped bricks partly surrounding it in a rectangular fashion. All below what appears to be a grey granite cross.
Year of construction: 1908