Paris Lodge No. 27, A.F. & A.M. - Paris, TX
15S E 262294 N 3723693
Paris Lodge No. 27, A.F. & A.M. is located at 3150 S Church St, Paris, TX. They meet every second Friday of the month at 7:30 PM, with a meal at 6:30 PM.

The building also hosts other meetings: The Royal Arch Masons (Lafayette Chapter 48) meet here every third Tuesday at 7 PM. The Order of Royal and Select Masters (Lafayette Council 34) also meets here every third Tuesday at 7 PM. The Order of the Eastern Star (Chapter 5) meets here every second Thursday at 7:30 PM. The Knights Templar (Commandery No. 9) meet here every second Tuesday at 7 PM.

A 1993 Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

The 1845 charter establishing Paris Lodge No. 27 was the last charter issued by the Grand Lodge of Texas during the Republic of Texas period. The lodge was organized by George W. Wright, founder of Paris, as a refuge for transient immigrant Masons. Over the years members have met at numerous locations in Paris before building a hall at this site in 1985. Paris Lodge No. 27, noted for its charitable and civic contributions, has been in continuous existence since 1845. In 1873, 1956, and 1961 a member of this lodge served as Grand Master of the Grand Lodge of Texas.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE