[Former] St Andrew's Church, St Andrew's Street, Dublin, Ireland
29U E 682339 N 5914003
St Andrew's church is now the home of the Central Tourist Office in Dublin. The church was rebuilt in 1862 after the former church was destroyed by fire. It is located at the junction of St Andrew's Street and Suffolk Street in Dublin.
Location: Dublin, Ireland

Wikipedia has an article about the church that tells us:

St Andrew's Church is a former parish church of the Church of Ireland that is located in Andrew Street, Dublin, Ireland. It now houses the Central Tourist Office.

The original St Andrew's Church was located on present-day Dame Street, but disappeared during Oliver Cromwell's reign in the mid-17th century. A new church was built in 1665 a little further away from the city walls, on an old bowling-green close to the Thingmote, the old assembly-place of the Norse rulers of the city. Due to its shape, it was commonly known as the "Round Church". Local landlords of the time, Lord Anglesey (after whom Anglesey Street is named) and Sir John Temple (after whose family Temple Bar is named) were churchwardens. The architect was William Dodson. The neighbouring houses were located in that part of the Dublin Corporation estate known as "the Whole Land of Tib and Tom".

The church was rebuilt in 1793, but burnt down in 1860, when the present building was constructed.

The boundaries of the ecclesiastical parish were coextensive to those of the civil parish of St Andrew. The population of this parish in 1901 was 3,058, in 1971 it was 300.

Vanessa, former pupil of Jonathan Swift, was buried in St. Andrew's Church in June 1723.

Thomas Dalton, Lord Chancellor of Ireland, was buried here in 1730

Marmaduke Coghill, member of Parliament for Dublin University, judge of the Prerogative Court and Chancellor of the Exchequer was buried in the family vault in this church in 1738.

Alderman Thomas Pleasants, father of Thomas Pleasants the developer and philanthropist, was buried in the church-yard of this church in 1729.

The Archiseek website also advises:

A converted church, the Tourist Office was originally designed as St Andrews Church of Ireland and built on the site of a much earlier church. The interior is much changed but still retains the height and airiness of the church. The exterior has a fine vaulted arcade with ornate stonework and pinnacles.

From The Building News: “The foundation stone of a new church of St. Andrew, Dublin, was laid on Monday. The cost of the building is estimated at £12,735. Messrs. Lanyon, Lynn, & Lanyon, of Belfast, supplied the plans. The design is in the Gothic style of architecture, and when the building is completed it will hold 1,000 people. It is intended to build at first only a portion of the design — that is, only sufficient to enable divine service to be celebrated. This will cost £7,230. The remainder of the building, including the upper part of the tower, the cloisters, porch, north aisle, external and internal ornamentation, will afterwards be completed, and the committee will require £5,505 for this purpose.“