Historie Marianske poutni kaple - Brno, Czech Republic
33U E 624199 N 5452174
CS: tabule popisujici historii Marianske poutni kaple // EN: Sign of History describing the history of the pilgrimage chapel
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Puvodní kapli Panny Marie (zv. dnes na Kostelícku) dala postavit v roce 1630 majitelka líšenského panství od 28. 9. 1628, Alžbeta Pergarka z Pergu, zv. též Eliška z Bergu, jako výraz díku za uzdravení svého nevidomého syna.
Pozdeji ke kapli pribyly ambity s tremi malými kaplickami. Z príkazu císare Josefa II. byla však kaple s prilehlými objekty zrušena a v roce 1785 vše zboreno.
Puvodní oltární obraz P. Marie ve vyrezávaném a bohate zlaceném rámu byl prenesen do líšenského farního kostela sv. Jiljí na Pohankove ulici a umísten v bocní kapli pod kurem na oltári P. Marie s klecícími sochy adorantu.
Kaple (Kostelícek) byla obnovena v roce 1914 na shodném pudorysu s puvodní kaplí a 2. 8. 1914 byla vysvecena. Na oltár se vrátila kopie puvodního obrazu Panny Marie (zv. Líšenská) a obnovila se tradice poutí ke svátku Navštívení Panny Marie (2. cervence).
V predvecer 1. svetové války Kostelícek dal obnovit knez Metodej Hošek.

EN:
The original chapel of the Virgin Mary (Vol. Churches today) was constructed in 1630 and owner of the Líšen manor from 28. 9. 1628, Elizabeth Pergarka of Perg, Vol. also from Elizabeth Berg, as an expression of gratitude for healing his blind son.
Later they added to the chapel cloisters with three small chapels. By order of Emperor Joseph II. But the chapel with the adjacent buildings and abolished in 1785 demolished all.
The original altarpiece of the Virgin Mary in a richly carved and gilded frame was transferred to Lisen parish church. Giles buckwheat on the street, located in a side chapel under the choir on the altar of the Virgin Mary kneeling statue adorantu.
Chapel (Kostelícek) was restored in 1914 on a consistent plan with the original chapel and 2. 8. 1914 was consecrated. The altar is returned copy of the original image of the Virgin Mary (Vol. Líšenská) and restored traditional pilgrimage to the Feast of the Visitation (July 2).
On the eve of the first World War gave Kostelícek restore priest Methodius Hosek.

Source/Zdroj: