Kirchhof St. Viktor - Oberbreisig - RLP - Germany
Churchyard of St. Viktor Oberbreisig.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

DE: Die katholische Pfarrkirche St. Viktor in Oberbreisig, einem Stadtteil von Bad Breisig, im Landkreis Ahrweiler in Rheinland-Pfalz, ist eine spätromanische Kirche aus der Mitte des 13. Jahrhunderts. Sie ist dem hl. Viktor von Xanten geweiht, einem Märtyrer der Thebäischen Legion. Die Kirche besitzt Wandmalereien, die aus dem 13. bis 16. Jahrhundert stammen. Die Kirche gehört zur Pfarreiengemeinschaft Breisiger Land im Bistum Trier.
(Aus: (visit link) )
Auf dem Kirchhof, der sich neben der Kirche befindet sind Kreuze aus dem 18. Jahrhundert zu finden.

EN: The Catholic Church of St. Victor in Oberbreisig, a district of Bad Breisig, district Ahrweiler in Rhineland-Palatinate, is a late Romanesque church from the mid-13th century. She is the hl. Viktor ordained of Xanten, a martyr of the Theban Legion. The church has murals that date from the 13th to 16th centuries. The church belongs to the parish community Breisig country in the diocese of Trier.
In the churchyard, which is located next to the church crosses from the 18th century can be found.
Name of church or churchyard: Kirchhof St. Viktor