16 Market Square - Denver, CO
13S E 500115 N 4399969
Though a more recent addition to Lower Downtown Denver, this building was designed to match the older-style architecture of this historic area.
Location: Colorado, United States

"The 16 Market Square business center is on the fourth floor of an eight-story building that was only constructed in 2001 but designed to replicate the historical architecture of downtown Denver. Located opposite the Market Street bus station, it is in the heart of what is the biggest city within 500 miles. As such, Denver's downtown boasts a number of financial and banking sector regional headquarters. Geography also means Denver has many federal agencies and more jobs are brought to the city because it's the state capital. Telecommuncations and other hi-tech companies thrive here and defense-related industries are big employers too. With Colorado still boasting hundreds of oil and gas fields and useful metal and minerals, mining and energy companies are still prominent. Hotels, shops, restaurants and sporting venues are all close to the business center." (from (visit link) )

They have earned 61 out of 110 points for a Gold LEED Certification.
Certification Level: Gold