May Their Name Live Forever - Hamilton, Ontario
In memory of all war veterans.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This monument in Bayview Cemetery is erected to the memory of all war veterans. It sits atop a small rise and faces the graves of veterans from Canada's past wars. The graves and the monument are well kept and the setting is quite beautiful. Though WWI, WWII, and Korea are mentioned specifically, future war vets may also be buried here.
Type of Memorial: Multi-War Memorial

Wars mentioned (Multi-war only):
WWI, WWII, Korea

In Honor Of: All War Veterans

1914-1918 1939-1945 Erected to the memory of all war veterans buried in this cemetery

Date of dedication: 1967

Who Put it Here?: Unknown

Description of Memorial:
The graves in front of the memorial are from all branches of service, and represent the final resting place of past and future war veterans. Though located in a cemetery, the memorial is easy to spot and sits next to a car path. A Canadian flag flies nearby.