Hasicska zbrojnice - Strelice, Czech Republic
CS: Hasicska zbrojnice v obci Strelice // EN: Firehouse in village Strelice
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Historie sboru
Sbor dobrovolných hasicu má v naší obci dlouholetou tradici.

Koncem roku 1898 byl ve Strelicích založen hasicský sbor s názvem „Jubilejní Hasicská jednota“. Vypracované stanovy byly zaslány ke schválení na Okresní úrad a byli zvoleni tri clenové prozatímního výboru. Po schválení všech dokumentu se 1. dubna 1899 uskutecnily první volby do vedení nového hasicského sboru.

Na výrocní valné hromade konané 19.2.1999 navrhl výbor SDH plénu zmenu statutu sboru, tj. vystoupení sboru ze Sdružení hasicu Cech, Moravy a Slezska, následné vypracování návrhu vlastních stanov se žádostí registrace jako Sbor dobrovolných hasicu obce Strelice. K tomuto návrhu probehla diskuse a zmena statutu byla odsouhlasena plénem.

Co se týká obsahu stanov, poznatky jsme cerpali u SDH Židlochovice. Po vypracování návrhu stanov bylo vše potrebné odesláno na Ministerstvo vnitra do Prahy. Dne 29.4. 1999 byla provedena registrace našich stanov a tím vznikla nová organizace:

Sbor dobrovolných hasicu obce Strelice

– je obcanským sdružením, jehož cílem je pokracovat v dlouhé tradici organizací, které dríve pusobily v obci Strelice. SDH obce Strelice není právním nástupcem Sdružení hasicu Cech, Moravy a Slezska – Hasicského sboru Strelice.

EN:
History Corps
Volunteer firefighters in our community has a long tradition.

At the end of 1898 was founded in Strelice fire brigade called "Jubilee Fire unity". Drafted statutes were submitted for approval at the District Office and elected three members of the interim committee. After approval of all documents is April 1, 1899 the first elections to lead the new Fire Brigade.

At the Annual General Meeting held on 19 February 1999 the Committee suggested SDH plenary amendment to the statute congregation, ie. Choir of the Association of Firefighters of Bohemia, Moravia and Silesia, subsequent drafting their own statutes to request registration as volunteer firefighters village Strelice. This proposal was discussed and the change of status was approved by the plenary.

Regarding the content of the statute, the knowledge we have drawn at SDH Židlochovice. After drafting statutes were everything you need sent to the Interior Ministry in Prague. On 29.4. 1999 registration was made by our statutes and a new organization:

Volunteer firefighters village Strelice

- Is a civic association whose aim is to continue the long tradition of organizations that formerly operated in the municipality Strelice. SDH village Strelice not the legal successor of the Association of Firefighters of Bohemia, Moravia and Silesia - Fire Corps Strelice.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer