The Boot - Repton, Derbyshire
Pub sign for The Boot in Repton, Derbyshire.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

Pub sign for The Boot, featuring an image of an old boot with wildflowers growing from it.

"The Boot, is a 17th Century Coaching Inn, in the historic village of Repton, Derbyshire.

The Boot, has just been renovated and refurbished, to a very high standard, and now offers luxurious accommodation, award winning classic and contemporary dishes and real ales including Boot Beer – which is brewed in The Boot’s own micro-brewery.

Whatever your reason for visiting Repton and the surrounding area, The Boot has something special to offer. Your stay will comfortable, relaxing and most definitely memorable and we are confident you are sure to want to return time and time again.

The Boot is the closest accommodation to the famous Repton School and is a perfect location for parents or students visiting the school. It is also ideally located for Foremark and St. Wystan’s School, Donnington Park, East Midlands Airport and for touring some of the beautiful areas of South Derbyshire and the old Mercia."

SOURCE - (visit link)