Jonesburg Methodist Church - Jonesburg, MO
This church is having court problems, see link inside.

County of church: Montgomery County
Location of church: 2nd St. & Moriarty St., Jonesburg

Other than the problems with TAMKO BUILDING PRODUCTS, INC. I can not find anything on this church. I most definitely cannot find anything on the building

The is on the grounds a piece of art called THE CRUCIFIXION but the artist and the date of creation is not listed
There is a nearby memorial plaque dated in the 1970s, and I assume the building and art display are from about the same time

I did find this. It states the church was founded in 2001, so the building was built by a different denomination taken over by this Methodist group.
"Founded in 2001, Jonesburg United Methodist Church is a small organization in the religious organizations industry located in Jonesburg, MO. It has 1 full time employee and generates an estimated $50,000 in annual revenue" ~ findthecompany
Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1970s