Kostel svatého Petra a Pavla - Zdarec, Czech Republic
CS: kostel sv. Petra a Pavla // EN: This Old Church of St. Peter and Paul
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Rane gotické jádro ždáreckého kostela bylo postaveno kolem roku 1260, v pozdejších staletích bylo upravováno. Jedná se o jednolodní stavbu s pravoúhle zakonceným knežištem a mohutnou hranolovou veží pred západním prucelí, v jejímž podveží je hlavní vchod do kostela. U severní steny presbytáre je pristavena sakristie, u jižní zdi lodi kaple.

Kolem kostela se nacházel hrbitov; jeho zachovaná ohradní zed s bránou je také památkove chránena.

EN:
Church of St. Peter and Paul Roman Catholic church in the village Ždárec in the district Brno-Country. It is protected as a cultural monument of the Czech Republic. It is the parish church ždárecké parish.
Early Gothic core ždáreckého church was built around 1260, in later centuries it was modified. It is a single building with a rectangular terminated presbytery and a massive square tower in front of the west facade, in which Undertowers main entrance to the church. In the northern wall of the presbytery is the sacristy was added, at the southern wall of the nave of the chapel.

The church is a cemetery; its preserved fortification wall with a gate is also protected site.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)