Historie Zahrady Robertovy Vily - Zidlochovice, Czech Republic
33U E 618177 N 5432396
CS: tabule popisujici historii Zahrady Robertovy Vily // EN: Sign of History describing the history of Robert's Garden Villa
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Zahrada Robertovy vily vznikla v dobe výstavby objektu, tedy v první puli 19. století. V první fázi mela charakter okrasný a sloužila také jako sad. Nacházely se na ní okrasné kere, záhony s kvetinami a funkcní jezírko. Byly zde umísteny také skleníky a parenište pro pestování zeleniny. Jihozápadním smerem od hlavní cásti zahrady byla relaxacní oddychová zóna s tenisovým kurtem. Majitelé vily tedy rodina Robertu si pro údržbu zahrady najímali zahradníka.
Puvodní pojetí zahrady vydrželo zhruba do 20. let minulého století. Poté na konci 30. let se zahrada zacala využívat spíše ovocnársky pricemž okrasné prvky, zvlášte v místech kolem jezírka, zustaly zachovány. toto se delo na základe tehdejších spolecenských zmen.

EN:
Robert's garden villa was created during construction of the object, ie in the first half of the 19th century. In the first stage, the character of ornamental and also served as an orchard. She was on her ornamental shrubs, flower beds and functional pond. There were also located greenhouses and hothouses for growing vegetables. Southwest of the main part of the garden was relaxing rest area with a tennis court. Thus, the family and the owners Rob maintenance gardens hired a gardener.
The original concept of the garden lasted until about the 20s of last century. Then at the end of the 30s, the garden began to use more fruit a while decorative elements, particularly in areas around the lake have been preserved. This was done on the basis of the then social change.
Group that erected the marker: město Židlochovice

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary: