Bay Lake Bridge - Lake Buena Vista, FL
17R E 443795 N 3143400
A pedestrian suspension beige between the Contemporary Resort and Bay Lake Tower in Walt Disney World.

This bridge was built when the new Bay Lake Tower was completed in 2008. The bridge contents people from the upper lobby of the Contemporary Resort to the upper lobby of Bay Lake Tower. At night, this is a popular place to watch the fireworks from the Magic Kingdom. Music is fed through speakers so you can enjoy the magic. The bridge itself is about 150 feet long and 60 feet high. It's in a wavy pattern, so that the towers holding the bridge up are in a straight line.