Kaple svateho Michala - Vyskov, Czech Republic
CS: Kaple svatého Michala // EN: Chapel of St. Michael
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kaple svatého Michala je kaple stojící v místní cásti mesta Vyškova v Brnanech na míste puvodního farního kostela.
Dnešní kaple stojí na míste drívejšího farního kostela ze 14. - 15. století pri kterém se do roku 1789 i pohrbívalo. Tento farní kostel byl zboren roku 1806. Jako jediné stredoveké prvky se dochovaly dva kamenné pilíre a lze predpokládat že pod podlahou kaple se mohou nacházet kosterní pozustatky. Celková oprava kaple probehla roku 2006.

EN:
Chapel of St. Michael's chapel standing in the local part of a Vyskov in Brnany on the site of the original parish church.
Today's chapel stands on the site of the former parish church from the 14th - 15th centuries in which the 1789 and burials. The parish church was demolished in 1806. It is the only medieval elements are preserved two stone pillars and it is expected that under the chapel floor may be found skeletal remains. Complete overhaul of the chapel took place in 2006.