Peoples Bank of Moniteau County - California, MO
15S E 537844 N 4276484
One of two new bank buildings built on the south side of the courthouse square, replacing three historic building which were razed.

County of sign: Moniteau County
Location of sign: 201 E. Main St., Peoples Bank of Moniteau County, California
temperature: 52°
Time: 10:10

"The management and staff here at Peoples Bank of Moniteau County strive to keep the friendly hometown bank atmosphere, that offers excellent service, desirable financial products, and local decisions made right here in our community. As a locally owned independent bank, we continually strive to find new ways to give back to the community and to continue our long history of community involvement. If you are looking for a banking experience that is a true personal relationship, then we invite you to stop in and see what we have to offer. Our professional staff would appreciate an opportunity to meet you, introduce you to our products, and provide you "Hometown Banking With A Personal Touch."

Our Mission:
"Peoples Bank of Moniteau County is committed to providing friendly and professional service, exceeding customer expectations, and meeting the financial service needs of our community while maximizing shareholder value. We will be responsible leaders in our community through active involvement and participation by our team and board members. Accomplishing our mission, we will remain focused on our two most important assets: our customers and our team members." ~ Peoples Bank of Moniteau County

Physical Address:
201 E. Main St.,