Schiefes Haus - Ulm, BW, Germany
32U E 573371 N 5360762
There's the 'Schiefes Haus' (crooked house), awarded in 1996 with the Historic Preservation Award and located in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The most lopsided Hotel of the world, built in the 14th century, has received the regional Historic Preservation Award of the 'Schwäbischer Heimatbund' in 1996. The building is listed in the German Monument Registers.

Note:
In addition to the federal-state 'Niedersachsen' also for Baden-Württemberg are no public availability for the database were are listed protected monuments. On the website of the responsible authority you can find the following information:
At present, there are only a limited internal access for national authorities in Baden-Württemberg a general access via the Internet limits the data protection in Baden-Württemberg.

The hotel is situated right in the center of Ulm, amidst the beautiful buildings of the historic guild quarter and the fishermen's quarter, only a few steps from the banks of the mighty river Danube with its lovely walks, the city (shopping) center and the world famous “Ulmer Münster”.

Adresse/Adress:
Schwörhausgasse 6