Schiefstes Hotel der Welt - Ulm, BW, Germany
32U E 573371 N 5360754
There's the most lopsided Hotel of the world, built in the 14th century and located in the historic center of Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Here you can find the most lopsided Hotel of the world. There is a sign on this house, 1997 became this hotel an entry in the Guinness Book of records. The lopsided house is a late gothic house and since 1995 it is being used as a hotel.

The hotel is located right in the center of Ulm, amidst the beautiful buildings of the historic guild quarter and the fishermen's quarter, only a few steps from the banks of the mighty river Danube with its lovely walks, the city (shopping) center and the world famous “Ulmer Münster”.

Date the Record Happened: 1997

Where did this record happen: Ulm