Lithuanian National Association Hall - Binghamton, NY
18T E 422576 N 4662416
"The Lithuanian National Association Hall is significant... for its long and important association with the Lithuanian immigrant community in Binghamton. Constructed in 1917."
Location: New York, United States

"The Lithuanian National Association Hall is a two-story building with a flat roof, constructed of steel and timber framing with brick walls. It is rectangular in plan with the narrow end facing the street. The symmetrical façade is clad in yellow brick and dominated by a broad central Romanesque arch on the second floor above a double entrance. A large commercial-style window opening flanks the central entrance on each side of the first floor, while three double-hung windows flank the arch on each side of the second floor. The generally restrained façade is enlivened by small diamond patterns in brick along a course above the second floor windows, and the identity of the building, Lithuanian National Association, is set in terra cotta within a stepped gable above the central bay. The building measures approximately 50 feet wide by approximately 115 feet deep."
(visit link)
"The Lithuanian National Association Hall was constructed in 1917. It was regarded as an important center of activity for Binghamton’s Lithuanian immigrant community and their descendants for nearly 50 years. It is at 315 Clinton St., officials said."
(visit link)
"Lithuanian National Association Hall, also known as the Tri-Cities Opera, is a historic clubhouse located at Binghamton, Broome County, New York. It was built in 1917, is a two-story, steel and timber frame building with a flat roof, clad in yellow brick. It features a broad central Romanesque arch on the second floor. The building measures approximately 50 feet wide by approximately 115 feet deep. The building housed the Lithuanian National Association until 1964, when it was sold to the Tri-Cities Opera."
315 Clinton St.
Binghamton, NY USA