Elks Lodge #852 - Binghamton, NY
18T E 424543 N 4661502
This building is the historic building at 249 Washington Street where the Elks were from 1924 until 1989. It is now owned by the First Assembly of God.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"The Binghamton Elks Lodge #70 was established in 1887 in the Evans Block at the corner of Washington and Court Street, Binghamton, New York 13905. Later members moved to top floor of the Brown Laundry Building at 217 Washington Street. The lodge remained here until 1894 when the lodge was disbanded.
In 1903 the Binghamton Elks was again established, this time however, the lodge opened under #852 at the Old Shrine Hall 152-159 Washington Street. In 1904 the lodge was moved to a 5 story brick building at 137 Washington Street, and in 1907 a large addition was added to the rear of the building.
1924 marked the dedication of the new building at 249 Washington Street where the Binghamton Elks remained until 1989 when the lodge was relocated to the present address of 1309 Route 11 Kirkwood, NY 13795."
Physical Address:
249 Washington Street