Dryden, NY
18T E 393327 N 4704967
The Village Hall is a brick faced building with two "fronts". The side facing George Street has a white trimmed glass door with scrollwork over the letters "DRYDEN". It is the more charming side. The side facing South Street is plain.
Location: New York, United States

The building is white with two brick faces, one toward George Street and one toward South Street. There are several large windows with black trim. The roof is flat.

"Dryden Village, Incorporated in 1857, the village remains the Town of Dryden’s largest community, with many handsome homes. "
"The Village Clerk/Treasurer’s Office maintains all public records for the Village with the exception of Police Department related materials. This office processes all receipts and payments for the Village. The Clerk/Treasurer’s Office is also responsible for preparing and maintaining minutes of the various Village Boards"

The village is very aware of its history with an active historical society. There are sites that are on the National Register as well as an historic district.
Name: Dryden Village

16 South Street