Balboa Island - Newport Beach, CA
11S E 417441 N 3719064
The above coordinates are for the Balboa Island Historical Society, located on the north side of the island in Newport Harbor.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Balboa Island is an area of Newport Beach, California, actually comprising three modified or artificial islands in Newport Harbor: Balboa Island (33°36'23?N 117°53'40?W), the largest; the smaller Little Balboa Island (33°36'23?N 117°53'16?W) to the east of Balboa Island, joined by a two-lane bridge; and the smallest Collins Isle (33°36'31?N 117°54'1?W) to the northwest of Balboa Island, joined by a one-lane bridge. The Balboa Island community is joined to the mainland by a short two-lane bridge on the northeast of Balboa Island, and a privately operated fleet of three, three-car ferryboats (Balboa Island Ferry) which provide access across the harbor to the Balboa Peninsula which lies to the south."