Kostel Navstiveni Panny Marie - Lomnice u Tisnova, Czech Republic
CS: barokni kostel Navstiveni Panny Marie // EN: Baroque Church of the Visitation
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Chrám Navštívení Panny Marie
Puvodní gotický kostel zasvecený svatému Vítu a svatému Janu Krtiteli, sloužící behem veku katolíkum i protestantum, stál na míste dnešního morového sloupu uprostred námestí. Jeho špatný stavební stav, tradice spojená s bratrským sborem i touha hrabete Františka Gabriela Serényiho po povznesení Lomnice, vedla k úvahám o jeho zborení a postavení nového velkolepého chrámu.
Za místo byl vybrán opuštený grunt na okraji námestí a k samotné stavbe plány, vycházející z okruhu císarského architekta Giovanniho Petra Tencally, vzdálene se podobající novostavbe kostela brnenských premonstrátu v Zábrdovicích. Vazby na zábrdovické premonstráty potvrdil i tamní opat Gottfried Olenius, který dne 14.brezna 1669 položil ke stavbe chrámu základní kámen; kostel byl Benediktovým roku 1682, nicméne úplne dokoncen byl až po roce 1683.
Na stavbe se podílel brnenský zednický mistr Pavel Wimberger, nahrazený v roce 1683 Janem Krtitelem Ernou. Kostel se dvema mohutnými vežemi v prucelí je koncipován jako sálová stavba, vycházející z prostorového konceptu kostela Devíti andelských kuru ve Vídni od císarského architekta Filliberta Lucheseho, z níž vynikající mohutné prízemní pilíre a štukové dekorace na strope.
Vnitrní vybavení kostela je krome barokních kostelních lavic a nekolika socharských del až výsledkem 19. století. Z let 1844-1847 pochází také unikátní Boží hrob s neobvyklou figurální kompozicí, vytvorený sochari Josefem Brenkem a Benediktem Edenem.
Lomnický farní kostel patrí k nejvýznamnejším církevním rane barokním památkám na Morave.

EN:
Church of the Visitation
The original Gothic church dedicated to St. Vitus and St. John the Baptist, serving during the age of Catholics and Protestants, stood on the site of today's plague column in the middle square. His poor structural condition, tradition associated with fraternal choir and desire Count Franz Gabriel Serenyi after enhancement Lomnice led to considerations of its demolition and building a new grand temple.
The place was chosen grunt abandoned on the edge of the square and the actual building plans, based on a set of imperial architect Giovanni Petra Tencally remotely resembling the newly built church in Brno Zábrdovice Premonstratensians. Zábrdovická links to Premonstratensians confirmed by the local abbot Gottfried Olenius dated March 14, 1669 laid the foundation stone of the temple construction; Benedict was the church in 1682, but was completely finished until after the 1683rd
On site, he participated in Brno master mason Paul Wimberger, replaced in 1683 by John the Baptist Erna. The church with two massive towers and the facade is designed as a hall building, based on the spatial concept of the church nine angelic choirs in Vienna by the imperial architect Filliberta Luchese from which excellent massive ground pillars and stucco decorations on the ceiling.
Interior of the church is in addition to the Baroque pews and several sculptures to the result of the 19th century. From the years 1844-1847 also comes with a unique Sepulchre unusual figural compositions, created by sculptor Josef Brenk and Benedict Eden.
Lomnicky parish church is one of the most important ecclesiastical early Baroque monuments in Moravia.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Style: Baroque