Nové Dvory u Kutné Hory (Central Bohemia)
33U E 523265 N 5535447
Depicted Art-Nouveau bulding houses Municipal office of Nové Dvory (urad mestyse Nové Dvory) - a small market town near Kutná Hora in Central Bohemia region of the Czech Republic.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Municipal office of Nové Dvory occupies (together with Post Office and Library) two-storeyed Art-Nouveau house, built in the beginning of the 20th century, located in the town's main public space - Masarykovo námestí (Masaryk Square).

Nové Dvory is a market town and municipality, Located in Kutná Hora District in the Central Bohemia, founded by abbots of the nearby Sedlec Convent in the 14th century. Catastral area 9.05 km², 844 inhabitants (census 2015).

Name: Uřad městyse Nové Dvory

Uřad městyse Nové Dvory