Queen Mary - Long Beach, CA
11S E 389891 N 3735345
The historic Queen Mary is the perfect venue for weddings of all sizes and has hotel accommodations for the wedding party and guests on board this now floating museum and hotel.

From their website:

The Queen Mary, a LGBT friendly wedding venue, has been host to unforgettable Southern California Long Beach weddings for over 70 years. From large and lavish extravaganzas to small and intimate affairs, we’re certain we have the venue to accommodate your weddings needs.

Enjoy the warm California weather and get married on the bow or stern under the Gazebo during sunset. Or, if you’d prefer a more traditional setting, the beautifully crafted Royal Wedding Chapel will make any couple feel like a prince and princess.

From our stunning outdoor Sun Deck Gazebo, to our unique Sports Deck, to the vast Verandah Deck, to the private Wedding Chapel, the Queen Mary offers enchanting indoor and outdoor wedding venues unlike any other in Southern California.

Most wedding ceremonies are performed outside on the Sun Deck with a gazebo and seating. Also on the Promenade Deck is a Wedding Planning Room with a staff to assist in planning one's wedding.

Type of Wedding Chapel?: Outdoor Gazebo

1126 Queens Hwy Long Beach, CA 90802