Giant Sock Hoppers - Disney's Pop Century Resort - Florida, USA.
17R E 446700 N 3136000
Giant Sock Hoppers - Silhouettes 4 story's high - illustrating dances of the decade, Be-Bopping, Jive, or Rock & Roll on the 1950's & 1960's buildings at Disney's Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida.

Giant Sock Hoppers - Disney's Pop Century Resort.

"The Pop Century Resort spans 20th Century Pop cultures, the way people lived, played and communicated. It is similar to the All Star Resorts with oversized icons scattered around the grounds. Silhouettes illustrating dances of the decade adorn the front of each building and the roofs are lined with catch-phrases of the time.

The 1950s area features giant sock-hoppers dancing on the sides of the buildings, possibly be-bopping to rock-and-roll tunes from the 40-foot-tall tabletop jukebox that anchors the courtyard. A bowling pin-shaped pool provides a cool dip. The canine character stars from Disney's "Lady and the Tramp" animated feature film (released to theater audiences in 1955) gaze at each other across the courtyard." Text Source; (visit link)
This Roadside Giant is made out of: Fiberglass

This Roadside Giant Depict...?: A humanoid form