1st Christian Church Bell - Salisbury, MO
15S E 517103 N 4363649
This town the bells are on the ground next to or near the church. I don't think any or in steeples or towers.

County of bell: Chariton County
Location of bell: S. Broadway, 1st Christian Church Lawn, Salisbury

Inscription on bell:

Cast By H. Struckstede and Co.
St. Louis, MO
1887

I did not find anything on the specific bell, but I did on the foundry.

"This foundry was begun in 1855 by Johann Gerhard Stuckstede, and was operated for several years as J.G. Stuckstede & Co. In 1863 the original partnership broke up; J.G. Stuckstede then took his much younger brother Henry as a junior partner, thus forming J.G. Stuckstede & Bro. Under this name and the two later names [including H.Stuckstede & Co.], this foundry was probably the largest American producer of bells west of Cincinnati. It was certainly the longest-lasting of the many bell foundries which operated in St.Louis over the course of more than a century. More bells remain in the St.Louis region from this bell foundry (at least 340) than from any other." ~ towerbells.org

All of the fittings on this bell are original.