Giant Baloo & Mowgli - Satellite Oddity - Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.
17R E 446660 N 3136166
Baloo & Mowgli characters from Disney's "The Jungle Book" A cartoon movie released in 1967. Baloo the Bear stands over 4 story's high, & is easily viewable on Google Earth. Located in the 1960.s courtyard of Disney's Pop Century Resort in Florida.

Baloo and Mowgli from Disney's "The Jungle Book" An animated Movie.(released in 1967) The Last film Walt Disney produced.

The Courtyard displaying the giant Baloo & Mowgli (the Man Cub), also feature & flower shaped swimming pool along with a Giant Can of Play-Doh, all shown on Virtual Globetrotting the Satellite Oddity website: (visit link)

"The Jungle Book is a 1967 American animated musical comedy film produced by Walt Disney Productions. Inspired by Rudyard Kipling's book of the same name, it is the 19th animated feature in the Walt Disney Animated Classics series. Directed by Wolfgang Reitherman, it was the last film to be produced by Walt Disney, who died during its production. The plot follows Mowgli, a feral child raised in the Indian jungle by wolves, as his friends Bagheera the panther and Baloo the bear try to convince him into leaving the jungle before the evil tiger Shere Khan arrives." Text Source: (visit link)

"Baloo the Bear is the main fictional character featured in Rudyard Kipling's The Jungle Book from 1894 and The Second Jungle Book from 1895. Baloo, a bear, and Bagheera, a panther, save Mowgli from Shere Khan the tiger, and endeavor to teach Mowgli the Law of the Jungle in many of the stories of the Jungle Book." Text Source: (visit link)

Location:
Century Drive, Disney's Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.