Giant Mutt - Satellite Oddity - Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA
17R E 446706 N 3136303
The 40 feet tall 'Tramp' featured in Disney's 1955 animated movie 'Lady & The Tramp' The Mutt is easily viewed on Google Earth. 'Lady & The Tramp' one of the most loved Disney animated features ever made. Located in Disney's Pop Century Resort, FL.

The Tramp - The crossbreed Dog - Stands over 4 story's high, featured in Disney's 1955 animated movie 'Lady & The Tramp' one of the most loved Disney animated features ever made, also one of the greatest romances in screen history.
Disney's animated feature film Lady & The Tramp movie released over 60 years ago (on June 22, 1955). The main canine character are 'Lady' & 'The Tramp' (The Tramp stands over 40 feet tall). The two giant Dogs gaze at each other across the footpath, of the 1950's courtyard of Disney's Pop Century Resort, Florida.

The Courtyard & Bowling Pin shaped swimming pool are featured on Virtual Globetrotting the Satellite Oddity website.

"Walt Disney read Ward Greene’s story, “Happy Dan, the Whistling Dog” in Cosmopolitan magazine in 1943 and eventually hired Greene to include the Dan character in the film during the pre-production stage. But Greene wrote and published an entirely new story “Lady and the Tramp; the Story of Two Dogs,” which became the source of the film." Text Source: (visit link)

Address
Century Drive, Disney's Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.