Cambridge Touist Information Centre - Peas Hill, Cambridge, UK
31U E 303136 N 5787715
The Cambridge Tourist Information Office is located in the centre of Cambridge on the east side of Peas Hill inside the Guildhall.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The Tourist Information office is a joint venture between Cambridge Council and Visit Cambridge. The Visit Cambridge website tells us:

We are here to offer help and advice on making the most of your time in and around Cambridge.

If you can't find what you want on this site or if you have a specific enquiry or request, please call direct on 01223 791500 and the Visit Cambridge and Beyond Team will assist you in every way possible.

Let our knowledgeable information team assist you in the planning of your visit to our beautiful city.

We can help with local accommodation, public transport, conference services, events, UK holiday information, walking tours of Cambridge, maps & guidebooks, information for those with disabilities, Cambridge souvenirs, tickets to view the world famous King's College Chapel, chauffeured punt tours, National Express bookings & much, much more!

Looking for that perfect place to stay? Booking accommodation in Cambridge could not be simpler! Just call us on 01223 719500 and speak to one of our team. Alternatively you can book online.

The Visit Cambridge website also advises:

A city for all seasons

Be inspired by the many beautiful museums and art galleries. Admire the beautiful architecture and majestic college buildings.

Explore quaint passages set around the historic market place and colleges, where a unique and relaxing shopping experience can be found. Here a blend of independent shops is mingled with high street brands.

Relax in the many beautiful pubs, restaurants and cafes.

Catch a student theatrical production, or a show at the Arts Theatre. See live music or comedy at the Corn Exchange.

Then stay overnight at one of our hotels, b&b's, self catering apartments, campsites or hostels.

Hours of Operation:
Summer (April - October) Monday-Friday 1000-1700, Saturday 1000-1700, Sunday & Bank Holidays 1100-1500. Winter (November - March) Monday-Friday 1000-1700 Saturday 1000-1700 Sunday - CLOSED