The Tramp - Dog - Disney's Pop Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.
17R E 446706 N 3136303
The Tramp - Crossbreed Dog - featured in Disney's 1955 animated movie 'Lady & The Tramp' one of the most loved Disney animated features ever made, also one of the greatest romances in screen history. Located in Disney's Pop Century Resort, Florida.

Lady & The Tramp released over 60 years ago (on June 22, 1955) The canine character stars 'Lady' & 'The Tramp' from Disney's animated feature film. The Dogs gaze at each other across the courtyard, of the 1950's courtyard of Disney's Pop Century Resort.

"Walt Disney read Ward Greene’s story, “Happy Dan, the Whistling Dog” in Cosmopolitan magazine in 1943 and eventually hired Greene to include the Dan character in the film during the pre-production stage. But Greene wrote and published an entirely new story “Lady and the Tramp; the Story of Two Dogs,” which became the source of the film." Text Source: (visit link)

Address
Century Drive, Disney's Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

All Disney Resort Hotel Resorts are Free to Enter, by Personal Vehicle (Photo ID Required) or Free to use Disney Transportation. (No ID Required)
Breed: Mongrel - Crossbreed

Date Built: December 2003