Ponds Creek - 1984 - NSW, Australia
This is one of a couple of concrete bridges with a dated plaque on the Waterfall Way, between Dorrigo and Armidale, NSW. It was built by the Roads and Traffic Authority - "Department of Main Roads".
Location: New South Wales, Australia

There are two plaques, on diagonally opposite ends, and the above coordinates are for the 'western' end. The eastern end plaque is at S30º 30.237' E152º 7.450'.
The plaques read:
RTA
1998

The construction of this bridge seems unique, in that the reinforced concrete slabs that sit on concrete 'bars' atop of two sets of three small concrete posts, are further supported by six 'anti-termite treated' logs per section.
So there are 18 'power-poles' built into the base of the bridge. I would assume that the volunteer fire fighters of the nearby Wollomombi Village would be aware of the unique nature, and be prepared to lend required assistance in grass fires in the area.
The concrete slabs have been sprayed with a thin layer of bitumen to give some added traction. There is also a narrow 'lane' provided by a continuous white painted lane over the bridge on both sides, allowing pedestrians and cyclists a little bit of security while crossing.
Date built or dedicated as indicated on the date stone or plaque.: 1998

Date stone, plaque location.: Southern side, western end; and Northern side, eastern end