Foosball Table - Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.
17R E 446711 N 3135995
This giant 'Foosball Game' is easily viewable on Google Earth. The players stand at over 11 feet tall, & the game field is over 100 feet long. Located at Disney's Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

The 'Pop Century Resort' at Walt Disney World, features many larger than life icons from the decades, 50's to 90's. The foosball table game is located in the courtyard of the 1970's section, between the Giant Big Wheel, & Giant Micky Mouse Telephone, as featured on Virtual Globetrotting, the Satellite Oddity Website. : (visit link)

"In the 1970s courtyard, the colourful Big Wheel riding toy gets ready to roll, while a classic Mickey Mouse rotary-dial telephone calls from across the courtyard. Between the two towering icons, table soccer players stand at the ready for guests to wander amidst their imaginary game. Eight-track tapes, the popular musical medium of the decade, corner each building." Text Source; (visit link)

"The Pop Century Resort spans 20th Century Pop cultures, the way people lived, played and communicated. It is similar to the All Star Resorts with oversized icons scattered around the grounds. Silhouettes illustrating dances of the decade adorn the front of each building and the roofs are lined with catch-phrases of the time.

Disney Imagineers worked with some of the original manufacturers to recreate the resort's icons. Original toys and objects were obtained and then digitized. A machine then created a full-size foam replica based on the exact measurements of the icon. Fiberglass covers the foam, which was then replaced with a steel armature. The final covering completed the creation of the icon." Text Source; (visit link)
Title: Foosball Table

Artist: Disney Imagineering.