Ginormous Play-Doh Tub - Disney's Pop Century Resort, Florida, USA.[edit]
17R E 446660 N 3136166
Ginormous Vintage Tub of Play-Doh, nearly 4 story's high. Featuring a Blue Elephant & Yellow Giraffe peeking out of the tub. Located in the 1960,s area of Disney's Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

Each pair of the Motel/Lodge accommodation blocks represent a decade, The Ginormous Play-Doh Can/Tub, over 30 feet tall is displayed at the 1960,s courtyard entrance to the Motel.

"The Pop Century Resort spans 20th Century Pop cultures, the way people lived, played and communicated. It is similar to the All Star Resorts with oversized icons scattered around the grounds. Silhouettes illustrating dances of the decade adorn the front of each building and the roofs are lined with catch-phrases of the time.

Disney Imagineers worked with some of the original manufacturers to recreate the resort's icons. Original toys and objects were obtained and then digitized. A machine then created a full-size foam replica based on the exact measurements of the icon. Fiberglass covers the foam, which was then replaced with a steel armature. The final covering completed the creation of the icon." text Source: (visit link) & Photos: (visit link)
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Height of object in feet: 35