Wollomombi Village - Lest We Forget, NSW, Australia
This "Lest We Forget", "To God be the Glory" memorial plaque is in the yard of the original (and only) church of the small Wollomombi Village, about 40 east of Armidale. It commemorates those who served from the District.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This "Non-Specific Veteran Memorial" is on 'the back' of a concrete block, as in, the plaque is facing away from the road; and about 10 m east of the St John's Presbyterian Church. The concrete block is set on a concrete base of about 1.2 m square.
I would think that this plaque was established when the church was built in 1926.
As the Waymark for the Church details, the population of Wollomombi has basically halved in the last 40 years.
Type of Memorial: Non-Specific Memorial

In Honor Of: Those from the Wollomombi District who served

To the Glory of God, in Memory of those from the Wollomombi District who served. "Lest We Forget"

Date of dedication: 1926

Who Put it Here?: Wollomombi Village Presbyterian Church

Description of Memorial:
This white marble plaque is about 'an inch' (3 cm) thick, and now attached to a concrete slab to the east of the Presbyterian St John's Wollomombi Village Church.