Giant Play-Doh - Disney's Pop Century Resort, Florida, USA.
17R E 446660 N 3136166
Giant Vintage Can of Play-Doh - Featuring Play-Doh Pete, the artful child. A Blue Elephant & Yellow Giraffe peer out of the can. Located in the 1960,s area of Disney's Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

Each pair of the Motel accommodation blocks represent a decade, The giant Play-Doh Can features at the 1960,s courtyard entrance to the Lodge.

"The Pop Century Resort spans 20th Century Pop cultures, the way people lived, played and communicated. It is similar to the All Star Resorts with oversized icons scattered around the grounds. Silhouettes illustrating dances of the decade adorn the front of each building and the roofs are lined with catch-phrases of the time.

Disney Imagineers worked with some of the original manufacturers to recreate the resort's icons. Original toys and objects were obtained and then digitized. A machine then created a full-size foam replica based on the exact measurements of the icon. Fiberglass covers the foam, which was then replaced with a steel armature. The final covering completed the creation of the icon." text Source: (visit link)
This Roadside Giant is made out of: Fiberglass

This Roadside Giant Depict...?: An animal form