Old Farm Plough - Ironmongers, Market Place - Uppingham, Rutland
30U E 654315 N 5828872
An old iron farm plough anove the entrance to D Norton & Son, Ironmongers, on Market Place, Uppingham.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

"D. Norton & Son Ironmongers established in 1980 are a family run business situated in the heart of the beautiful historic market town of Uppingham in Rutland.

The business is housed in a Grade 2 listed building which has been an Ironmongers since 1824 under a succession of owners.

The rustic and old time feel inside the shop with shelves stocked floor to ceiling are full of anything you could ever want."

SOURCE - (visit link)
D. Norton & Son