Zásmuky CoA on Municipal Office / Znak Zásmuk na Mestském úradu - Zásmuky (Central Bohemia)
33U E 502199 N 5533661
Depicted stone Zásmuky coat of arms decorates front facade of the Zásmuky Municipal Office (Mestský úrad Zásmuky), located in the main public space of market town Zásmuky, Námestí Komenského (Comenius Square).
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Zásmuky is a small market town in Kolín District in the Central Bohemian Region of the Czech Republic, located ca 16 km SW of Kolín. Zásmuky, firstly mentioned in 1285 AD, has 1855 citizens (census 2014) and cadastral area 8.51 km².

Municipal Office of town Záslmuky is located in modernized Baroque building, built in 1731, modernized and rebuilt in the 2nd half of the 20th century.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Město Zásmuky

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
Front facade of the Zásmuky Municipal Office (Městský úřad Zásmuky), located in the main public space of market town Zásmuky, Námestí Komenského (Comenius Square).

Material / Design: Stone

Blazon (heraldic description):