Maxwell Taylor Park - Keytesville, MO
Small area (100 acres) with fishing, playgrounds, picnic pavilions, and restrooms.

County of site: Chariton County
Location of site: General Maxwell Taylor Park, Vandiver Ave. & Ash St., Keytesville

Directions: From the junction of US Highway 24 and MO Highway 5 in Keytesville take MO Highway 5 north three city blocks, then Vandiver Avenue west to the city park., Keytesville MO

"55 sites, All year, All ages, Tents, 50 ft max RV length, 691 ft elev, electric, 30 amp, tables, grill, water, toilets, fish, (C)" ~ Allstays

Might be a typo, but I found only 5 camper sites, texts can go just about any where. Two camper site up next to restrooms and pavilion, with 3 sites down by the dam between the ponds. Tese are clearer on Google than in my photos.

Missouri Department of Conservation for the fishing info.

and "In north side of town behind the historic Redding Hill Home. Well maintained City Park with picnic shelter/tables, tennis court, electricity, water hydrant nearby, dump station available. No charge but a donation left with City or Teresa appreciated." ~ Free Campsites

Pets Allowed: yes

Utility Hookups: yes