Giant Rubik's Cube - Pop Century Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.
17R E 446809 N 3135976
Six Giant 50 feet high Rubik’s Cubes feature at Disney’s Pop Century Resort’s 1980's & 90's lodge buildings. Each building has three wings. The resort is within Disney World resort at Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

Disney's Pop Century Resort is divided into 10 themed Hotel areas. The resort pays tribute to pop culture of the 20th century.
Each hotel/lodge accommodation block, represents a decade. At the end of the 1980 & 1990's building's stands a 5 story Rubik's Cube. The ginormous cube conceal's an internal staircase. The giant Rubik's cubes are located at the Disney Pop Century resort, in Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

From the Disney website:
"Giant Rubik’s Cubes illuminate Disney’s Pop Century Resort’s 1980s lodge buildings, as the hotel pays tribute to pop culture of the 20th century." Text Source & See more at: (visit link) & (visit link)
Title: Rubik's Cube

Artist: Disney Imagineering.